Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2019 Barton Women's Track and Field - NJCAA National Championship qualifying information

Team ranked #1 in latest USTFCCCA Division I Poll

Barton Women OUTDOOR Qualifiers & National Rank as of 5-13-19:

100m (Q-12.10):
     T'Nia Riley (11.45) (2) *11.48 Altitude Conversion
     Deborah Giffard (11.58) (4)
     Kaytie Black (11.74) (10)
     Yoveinny Mota (11.88) (12)
     Sharikae Campbell (11.87) (15) *11.90 Altitude Conversion
     Isheena Belnavis (11.90) (15)

200m (Q-24.58):
     T'Nia Riley (23.63) (6) *23.70 Altitude Conversion
     Christal Mosely (23.72) (7)
     Isheena Belnavis (24.43) (16)
     Sharikae Campbell (24.38) (17) *24.45 Altitude Conversion
     Kaytie Black (24.52) (19)

400m (Q-56.80):
     Christal Mosely (53.96) (2)
     Nijah Roberson (54.84) (4)
     Azan Sargusingh (55.12) (6) *55.23 Altitude Conversion

800m (Q-2:21.77):
     Cadeebra Calcote (2:15.43) (7)
     Shanique Masters (2:17.85) (16)

100m Hurdles (Q-14.81):
     Yoveinny Mota (13.30) (1)
     Janeia Wren (14.32) (9)
     Aquila St. Louis (14.48) (12)

400m Hurdles (Q-106.80):
     Janeia Wren (1:06.55) (15)

4x100 Relay (Q-48.73):
       Mota, Riley, Black, Giffard (45.19) (1)

4x400 Relay (Q-4:02.78):
       Sargusingh, Mosley, Roberson, Calcote (3:43.29) (2) *3:43.73 Altitude Conversion

Long Jump (Q-5.53m):
      Arianna Hayde (5.80m, 19-00.50) (11)
      Tracy-Ann Powell (5.78m, 18-11.75) (12)

Shot Put (Q-12.67m): 
     Latavia Maines (15.93m, 52-03.25) (3)
     Fiona Richards (14.70m, 48-02.75) (6)

Discus (Q-40.24m): 
     Fiona Richards (52.01m, 170-08) (2)

Hammer Throw (Q-42.95m): 
      Kameliah Style (48.28m, 158-05) (9)

Javelin (Q-36.43m):
      Arianna Hayde (37.52m, 123-01) (8)

Heptathlon (Top 16):
     Arianna Hayde (4455pts) (4)
     Aquila St. Louis (4299pts) (5)
     Maurina Prieto (3443pts) (15)

 

*************************************************************

Barton Women INDOOR Qualifiers & National Rank as of 2-25-19:

60m (Q-7.85):
     Deborah Giffard (7.38) (1)
     T'Nia Riley (7.41) (2)
     Kaytie Black (7.56) (8)
     Sharikae Campbell (7.62) (10)
     Yoveinny Mota (7.74) (20)
     Anitria Sangster (7.78) (25)
     Isheena Belnavis (7.85) (31)

200m (Q-25.55):
     T'Nia Riley (23.99) (2)
     Kaytie Black (24.85) (4)
     Sharikae Campbell (25.07) (14)
     Nijah Roberson (25.07) (14)
     Anitria Sangester (25.31) (18)

400m (Q-59.12):
     Christal Mosely (55.21) (3)
     Nijah Roberson (55.85) (6)
     Azan Sargusingh (57.51) (13)

600m (Q-1:40.13):
     Cadeebra Calcote (1:34.26) (3)
     Azan Sargusingh (1:36.06) (7)

800m (Q-2:25.79):
     Cadeebra Calcote (2:15.43) (4)
     Shanique Masters (2:21.72) (20)

1000m (Q-3:13.14):
     Cadeebra Calcote (3:07.54) (16)

60m Hurdles (Q-9.17):
     Yoveinny Mota (8.47) (1)
     Aquila St. Louis (8.82) (6)
     Janeia Wren (9.14) (18)

4x400 Relay (Q-4:04.57):
      Roberson, Mosley, Calcote, Sargusingh (3:44.70) (1)

High Jump (Q-1.61m):
      Arianna Hayde (1.61m, 5-03.25) (9)

Long Jump (Q-5.40):
      Arianna Hayde (5.80m, 19-00.50) (6)
      Tracy-Ann Powell (5.42m, 17-09.50) (16)

Shot Put (Q-12.30m): 
     Latavia Maines (15.92m, 52-02.75) (3)
     Fiona Richards (13.94m, 45-09.00) (6)

Weight Throw (Q-14.40):
     Kameliah Style (16.88m, 55-04.75) (6)
     Latavia Maines (15.63m, 51-03.50) (12)

Pentathlon (Top 16):
     Arianna Hayde (3124pts) (4)
     Aquila St. Louis (2985pts) (5)
     Maurina Prieto (2369pts) (17)